Useless Email Things: Difference between revisions
From Rabbi Blog
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || $ || 11964 || I kept 46 due to nostalgia. 200 or so were from marketplace or craiglist interactions (man are those painful). Newegg, Priceline, and the like... 1000's of them. | | || $ || 11964 || I kept 46 due to nostalgia. 200 or so were from marketplace or craiglist interactions (man are those painful). Newegg, Priceline, and the like... 1000's of them. | ||
|- | |||
| ||"iron force" || 2100 || some game I played | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:11, 28 May 2022
Weeding out useless transmissions in a sample base from 280,000 emails via three accounts back to roughly 2006.
| From\To | Subject | Count | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| [email protected] | 12265 | Useless Twitter Emails | |
| [email protected] | check out the notifications you have on Twitter | 4719 | |
| [email protected] | is now following you on Twitter | 200 | boy, that's sad |
| [email protected] | 832 | ||
| % | 9239 | there were ten legit emails in there, seven of which were really not interesting | |
| $ | 11964 | I kept 46 due to nostalgia. 200 or so were from marketplace or craiglist interactions (man are those painful). Newegg, Priceline, and the like... 1000's of them. | |
| "iron force" | 2100 | some game I played | |